Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy

Identification data

In accordance with the provisions of the Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, www.pithylab.com is property of

RITA CONTI with NIE Y5242356A

Contact Information:

Address: C/ de Sant Lluis 49, Local 2 – 08024  BARCELONA (Barcelona).

Phone: 697741533

Email: info@pithylab.com

Industrial and intellectual property

All industrial and intellectual property rights of this website, included trademarks, formats, graphic designs, texts, images and documents, are the exclusive property of RITA CONTI and they are protected by spanish and international industrial and intellectual property laws. It is prohibited to reproduce the information or content contained on this website without the prior written consent of RITA CONTI.

Access to the website does not imply any resignation, transmission or assignment of such rights by RITA CONTI.

The user undertakes to use the contents of the website diligently, correctly and legal and, in particular, the user undertakes to refrain deleting, evading or manipulating the copyright of RITA CONTI. The user will abstain to use the information obtained through the website to send advertising, commercial communications or unsolicited messages addressed to a plurality of persons.

This website corresponds to a domain registered by RITA CONTI, and can’t be used, unless expressly authorized, in connection with other services that may cause confusion to RITA CONTI customers. The people or companies that wish to establish a link between his website and this website, must obtain the express written authorized of RITA CONTI without implying the existence of any relation between RITA CONTI and the owner of the website in which the link is established.

It is forbidden to carry out any manipulation of this website, without the consent of RITA CONTI. We shall not assume any liability arising from such manipulation by third parties.

Terms of use

Access to this website implies the acceptance of these terms of use. It is prohibited to use the contents of this website for its use for commercial purposes or for distribution, transformation or communication. RITA CONTI shall not be liable for any loss resulting from such use.

Access and use of this website is the exclusive responsibility of the user. The user agrees not to use the information that is published in this website for illicit purposes or contrary to these terms of use.

RITA CONTI reserves the right to modify the commercial offer of this website and to keep its content updated.

RITA CONTI can’t assure the inexistence of interruptions o fails on the access of this website.

Order Information

RITA CONTI use the Order Information that she collect in the following ways:

– To fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations);

– Communicate with you;

– Screen the orders for potential risk or fraud;

– Provide you with information or advertising relating to her products or services (only if you opt-in to marketing communications).

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 Of The European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, the user is informed that the personal data provided will be processed in order to:

     > provide the information requested by the user;

     > manage their job application;

     > answer their comments and suggestions.

Through the completion of the forms of the website or by sending emails, the user expressly consents to the processing of his personal data.

In no case RITA CONTI will use the personal data of the users for purposes other than those mentioned, nor will it communicate them to third parties without the prior consent of the user. RITA CONTI undertakes to establish the technical and organizational measures necessary to safeguard personal data. The data of the users who request the job search services, may be communicated to the collaborating companies in order to provide the requested services.

The personal data of the users will be kept by RITA CONTI for a period of two years, to inform about the novelties in our products and promotions. Users are informed of their right to access, oppose, limit treatment, amend, cancel or exercise the right to portability their personal data under the terms established by Law. Users may exercise these rights in writing, accompanied by proof of identification, to RITA CONTI, C/ DE SANT LLUIS 49, LOCAL 2 -08024 BARCELONA (Barcelona). Users can also submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency to defend their rights.

Child protection policy

The user who provides his data on this website declares that he is over eighteen years of age. RITA CONTI reminds parents that it will be their sole responsibility if a minor provides personal data. We remind users that there are parental control software.

Social networks

The user who becomes a friend on my social networks, expressly consents to the processing of his/her personal data. The user also expressly consents the access of RITA CONTI to the contact list and that the news of RITA CONTI appears in his/her Wall.

In compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 Of The European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, the users are informed that the data of the contacts of my social networks will be treated in order to inform about my activities and services.

If the user follow me in social networks implies his/her consent for the indicated treatments.

Users are informed that comments in social networks are public and that RITA CONTI is not responsible for the information published by users.

Users are informed of their right to access, oppose, limit treatment, amend, cancel or exercise the right to portability their personal data under the terms established by Law. Users may exercise these rights in writing, accompanied by proof of identification, RITA CONTI, C/ DE SANT LLUIS 49 – LOCAL 2 – 08024 BARCELONA (Barcelona). Users can also submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency to defend their rights.

Links to other websites

This website may contain links to other websites. The linked websites are not controlled by RITA CONTI, so RITA CONTI is not responsible for its content.

RITA CONTI recommends the user to read the legal notice of the linked websites.

Applicable legislation

This Legal Notice is governed by Spanish law. The user, by accepting this legal notice expressly renounces any other jurisdiction that corresponds to him. Within the Spanish jurisdiction, if the legislation allows the user to submit to a specific jurisdiction, the user expressly waives any jurisdiction that corresponds to him and is submitted to the jurisdiction of the courts of BARCELONA

Definition and function of cookies

Cookies are files that are stored on a user’s computer when navigating the Internet and that, in particular, contain a number that allows the user’s computer to be unequivocally identified, even if the user changes locations or IP addresses.

The website can be accessed without needing the cookies to be activated, although deactivation may prevent the site from operating correctly.

Below you will find information on the types of cookies used by this website and how to disable them.

Types of cookies used by this website

The use of cookies allows us to facilitate the navigation of the user and adapt the information and services to their interests.

The cookies we use may be temporary (session cookies) or permanent, which are stored in your device for a period not exceeding 24 months.

We use our own cookies and third-party cookies to collect statistical data.

TYPE OF COOKIES:  Operating Cookies

FUNCTION : The Owner of the website uses strictly necessary cookies that can be used to facilitate the correct navigation of the website as well as ensure that the content thereof is effectively loaded.

TYPE OF COOKIES:  Operating Cookies

FUNCTION : These cookies collect information about the use of our website by the users. We use this information to improve the website. These cookies are associated with an anonymous user without providing personal data. These cookies collect the number of visitors to the website, the length of visits, the browser, the type of terminal, the place of origin of the users and the websites visited.

TYPE OF COOKIES: Advertising cookies

FUNCTION : These cookies collect information about the preferences and interests of the user during browsing, for advertising purposes.

Treatment of cookies

The information obtained through the use of cookies is treated only by RITA CONTI.

___

For more information about my privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact me by email at info@pithylab.com or by mail using the details provided below:

Rita Conti Carrer de Sant Lluis 49, Local 2, 08024 Barcelona, España